Go back to normal view

 

Show Description

Toothill Church
January 2018

Monday 1st January 2018 New Years Day
Tuesday 2nd January 2018 13:30Music Group
Wednesday 3rd January 2018 11:30Midweek Service
Thursday 4th January 2018 10:00Toothill Tinies
17:00Badminton
Friday 5th January 2018 17:00Friday ClubThe club runs every Friday in scholl term time with activities including:
Craft Work – Performing Arts – Story Time – Singing – and many more.
Snacks will be provided at the end of the session.
For further information please contact Eddie Koppoe Tel: 07951 324869 or Rebecca Johnson
Tel: 07861830857
Saturday 6th January 2018 16:00Ghanaian Evening
Sunday 7th January 2018 10:30All Age ServiceAll Age Service will be led by Rev'd Capt Clive Deverell
14:00Polish Church
Monday 8th January 2018 10:00Crafty Monkeys
Wednesday 10th January 2018 11:30Midweek Holy CommunionHoly Communion will be led by Rev'd Jan Partridge
Thursday 11th January 2018 10:00Toothill Tinies
17:00Badminton
19:45Veg Patch meeting
Friday 12th January 2018 14:00U3A Craft Group
17:00Friday ClubThe club runs every Friday in scholl term time with activities including:
Craft Work – Performing Arts – Story Time – Singing – and many more.
Snacks will be provided at the end of the session.
For further information please contact Eddie Koppoe Tel: 07951 324869 or Rebecca Johnson
Tel: 07861830857
Saturday 13th January 2018 17:00Private Function
Sunday 14th January 2018 10:30Morning prayerToday's service of Morning Prayer will be led by Mr Ian Bryon
14:00Polish Church
Monday 15th January 2018 10:00Crafty Monkeys
14:00U3A History Group
Tuesday 16th January 2018 08:30slimming world
13:00Music Group
Wednesday 17th January 2018 11:30Midweek Morning PrayerToday's service of Morning Prayer will be led by Mr David Hoar
14:00U3A Discussion Group
Thursday 18th January 2018 10:00Toothill Tinies
17:00Badminton
Friday 19th January 2018 17:00Friday ClubThe club runs every Friday in scholl term time with activities including:
Craft Work – Performing Arts – Story Time – Singing – and many more.
Snacks will be provided at the end of the session.
For further information please contact Eddie Koppoe Tel: 07951 324869 or Rebecca Johnson
Tel: 07861830857
Saturday 20th January 2018 10:00Organist Practice
Sunday 21st January 2018 10:30Holy CommunionToday's service of Holy Communion will be led by Mr David Hoar
14:00Polish Church
Monday 22nd January 2018 10:00Crafty Monkeys
13:00Church Maintenance Day
Tuesday 23rd January 2018 08:30slimming world
14:00Organist Practice
Wednesday 24th January 2018 11:30Midweek Holy CommunionToday's service of Holy Communion will be led by Revd Capt Clive Deverell
Thursday 25th January 2018 10:00Toothill Tinies
13:30Church Maintenance Day
Friday 26th January 2018 14:00U3A Craft Group
17:00Friday ClubThe club runs every Friday in scholl term time with activities including:
Craft Work – Performing Arts – Story Time – Singing – and many more.
Snacks will be provided at the end of the session.
For further information please contact Eddie Koppoe Tel: 07951 324869 or Rebecca Johnson
Tel: 07861830857
Saturday 27th January 2018 10:00URC Gathering SW SynodRevd Gerald England
Sunday 28th January 2018 10:30Partnership Covenant ServiceToday's partnership Service will be led by Rev'd Andrew Fleet
14:00Polish Church
Monday 29th January 2018 10:00Crafty Monkeys
Tuesday 30th January 2018 10:00U3A Travel Group
Wednesday 31st January 2018 11:30Midweek Service
14:00Organist Practice